Plastic Resins

Price Trend

Price Trend - Hong Kong (*The price below are in USD/ton)

 Resins Type2024/5 2024/4 2024/3 2024/2 2024/1 2023/12 
 ABS1530-16301470-15701440138513351370
 Clear-PP1280-14001280-14001340132012251225
 CO-POM2030-22002000-22002100208020652050
 GPPS1300-13701250-13001225120012001180
 HDPE1180-12501180-12501175117511301180
 HIPS1400-14701350-14501320131012501285
 LDPE1380-14501380-14501415141513851415
 PA4000-42003900-41004000390038003650
 PC2050-21502050-21502100210021002150
 PMMA2300-24002300-24002310220020452025
 PP-CO1280-13801280-13801300129011751175
 PP-HOMO1250-13301250-13301260124011001100
 SAN1920-19801920-19801925187018251840
 Santoprene5900-66005900-66006250625062506250
 TPE (SBS)3000-31003000-31003050305030503050
 Transparent ABS2280-23502180-22802100202019051950

The above prices will be updated once a month
* Data And Information provided Is For reference only And Is Not intented For selling purposes. Ngai Hing Hong Company Limited shall Not be liable For any errors Or delays With the information indicated.


Price Trend - Hua Dong (*The price below are in RMB/ton)

 Resins Type2024/5 2024/4 2024/3 2024/2 2024/1 2023/12 
 ABS12000-1300010800-1200011500107501060010750
 AS10500-1200010500-11500110001000095009500
 GPPS10500-1150010000-1100010000925095009500
 HDPE8000-90008000-90008000850085008500
 HIPS11000-1200011000-1200010500102501050010500
 LDPE10000-110009000-1000010000950095009250
 PA25000-2700025500-2750026500260002600026000
 PC14800-1670014500-1650015250152501525015250
 PP8000-90009000-100008000800085008500

The above prices will be updated once a month
* Data And Information provided Is For reference only And Is Not intented For selling purposes. Ngai Hing Hong Company Limited shall Not be liable For any errors Or delays With the information indicated.